IKH UUSGEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

IKH UUSGEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately owned firm which is engaged in specialized construction activities in Mongolia. It was incorporated in the year 1992 and transacts its business from its registered head office that is located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company’s business operation is primarily involved in activities such as refinishing, gasoline pump installation, grave excavation, swimming pool construction, post hole digging, wallpaper stripping, mobile home setup, house moving, fire escape installation, bowling alley construction, artificial turf installation, and sandblasting. These services are provided and distributed to a wide range of customers. The company has active operations within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is building construction, analysis.
Description and history
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is building construction, analysis and mining research.

Business Line
Engaged in specialized construction activities
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/30/1992
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
Bayangol District

City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11681440
Fax: +976 11681440
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: