IMPERIAL EQUITIES INC.

IMPERIAL EQUITIES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Imperial Equities Inc. is a publicly quoted company which focuses in the acquisition, development and redevelopment of real estate assets. The company has its registered office located in Edmonton, Alberta. It was incorporated in 1996. The company is publicly quoted on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the trading symbol IEI.
Imperial Equities’ investments include properties with untapped potential which the company then renovates and improves the investment to maximize its value and ultimate financial return. The company also holds a growing supply of banked land in high traffic industrial corridors which has earmarked for build-to-suit opportunities.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Real Estate and Pharmaceutical Distribution.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in development and redevelopment of commercial and industrial properties in the Edmonton area and the sale and distribution of pharmaceuticals.

HISTORY

The Company was established on July 11 1996, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange on Novmber 9 1998 under the symbol ‘IEI’,

The Company is headquarted in 1905 Scotia Place, 10060 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta,

The Company is a diversified company anchored by commercial and industrial real estate properties in its targeted Edmonton and Alberta markets. Imperial also distributes pharmaceutical products to the institutional and retail customers through its wholly owned subsidiary, Imperial Distributors Canada Inc

Business Line
Focuses in the acquisition, development and redevelopment of real estate assets
Subsidiary
IMPERIAL DISTRIBUTORS CANADA INC
Advisor
GRANT THORNTON LLP
IPO date
11/9/1998
US SIC Code
5122
Company Address
1905 Scotia Place
10060, Jasper Avenue
City province or state postal code
T5J 3R8, EDMONTON, AB
Phone: +1 7804247227
Fax: +1 7804256379
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.imperialequities.com