IMPERIAL RESOURCES, INC.

IMPERIAL RESOURCES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, together with its subsidiary, Philippine Cyber College Corporation, is engaged in information technology (IT) business. It has its registered head office located in Carson City, USA.
The company sells, distributes, maintains, customizes, and implements business application software, systems development, and system integration services. It offers various courses, such as Web developer, data developer, server back-end management, business automation, e-commerce programming, and network management and administration courses. The company also provides applied metals engineering skills training services, which comprise submerged metal arc welding or stick welding; tungsten inert gas welding or gas tungsten arc welding for stainless steel, aluminum, and other special alloys; and gas metal arc welding for continuous welds. In addition, it is engaged in the mining and exploration of asphalt; and precious metals, primarily gold.
Business Summary
Imperial Resources, Inc. is an exploration-stage company. The Company has focused its core activities on development and exploration of oil and gas assets in the United States through its wholly owned subsidiary, Imperial Oil and Gas, Inc. (Imperial Oil). On January 20, 2010, its subsidiary acquired a working interest in the oil, gas and mineral leases in the Greater Garwood hydrocarbon exploration project located in Colorado County, Texas (the Garwood Property). The Garwood Property (which covers approximately 2,244 acres) contains one producing well, Cochran #1, as of March 31, 2010. Imperial Oil is engaged in oil and gas exploration and development. Its mineral property, the Bhadrachalam Gold Claim (the Imperial Claim), is a gold exploration project located 35 kilometers northeast of Pollavarara. As of March 31, 2010, the Company did not have any plans to conduct any further exploration work on the Imperial Claim and it was no longer engaged in the business of mineral exploration.
Description and history
Imperial Resources, Inc., incorporated on August 2, 2007, is an exploration-stage company. The Company has focused its core activities on development and exploration of oil and gas assets in the United States through its wholly owned subsidiary, Imperial Oil and Gas, Inc. (Imperial Oil). On January 20, 2010, its subsidiary acquired a working interest in the oil, gas and mineral leases in the Greater Garwood hydrocarbon exploration project located in Colorado County, Texas (the Garwood Property). The Garwood Property (which covers approximately 2,244 acres) contains one producing well, Cochran #1, as of March 31, 2010.

Imperial Oil is engaged in oil and gas exploration and development. The Company’s mineral property, the Bhadrachalam Gold Claim (the Imperial Claim), is a gold exploration project located 35 kilometers northeast of Pollavarara. As of March 31, 2010, Imperial Claim had no proven or probable mineral reserves. As of March 31, 2010, the Company did not have any plans to conduct any further exploration work on the Imperial Claim and it was no longer engaged in the business of mineral exploration.

Business Line
Together with its subsidiary, Philippine Cyber College Corporation, is engaged in information technology (IT) business
Subsidiary

Advisor
MADSEN & ASSOCIATES, CPA’S INC.
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 129
123, West Nye Lane
City province or state postal code
680 667, CARSON CITY, NV
Phone: +1 775 884 9380
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.imperialresourcesinc.com