INDIA POLYFIBRES LTD.

INDIA POLYFIBRES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm, based in India, which is engaged in the manufacture and supply of nylon and propylene. It produces polyester staple fiber, polyester and tow. It primarily supplies dope dyed black polyester staple fiber. The company was incorporated in 1982 and has its registered business address located in Barabanki, India.
Business Summary
The company main activity is in manufacturing of polyester staple fibre, nylon, propylene.
Description and history
The company main activity is in manufacturing of polyester staple fibre, nylon, propylene. The company was incorporated on 21st October 1982at Sarabanki (Lucknow). The company was jointly promoted by Pradeshiya Industrial & Investment Corporation of U.P. Ltd., (PICUP) and Phillips Carbon Black, Ltd. (PCBL).

The Company was delisted from Bombay stock exchange on 16/ November 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and supply of nylon and propylene
Subsidiary

Advisor
MESSRS LODHA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Dewa Road, Somaiya Nagar

City province or state postal code
225 123, BARABANKI
Phone: +91 05248-309004-09
Fax: +91 05248-230222
Country address: INDIA
Website url: