INDIACO VENTURES LIMITED

INDIACO VENTURES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private equity and financial services company listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange that provides growth capital (equity investment & debt), direction and operational expertise in distinct asset classes for select identified industry verticals. The company was founded in the year 2000 by a team of professionals with investment, corporate finance, investment banking, venture funding and private equity experience; restructured its operations so as to augment all its activities under one singular entity. The company has a registered office located in Maharashtra, India.
The company offers the following services: Investment Group, Venturing Group and Advisory Group. The Investment Group utilizes a variety of investment structures primarily invests proprietary capital but more importantly, this group catalyzes and monitors all investments for IndiaCo necessary for the integral growth. The Venturing Group is a mechanism to provide real-time strategic collaboration between academic, corporate, government and private labs, entrepreneurs, investors and service providers so as to create viable enterprises. The Advisory Group provides investment banking advisory and capital raising services to corporations, and Private Equity / Ventures Funds worldwide.
The company has been recognized by various multilateral agencies and is supported by InfoDev (a World Bank initiative). Its vision is to build an integrated financial services company that operates an range of investment representation to mitigate investment and enterprise risk.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in financial services that operates an range of investment representation to mitigate investment and enterprise risk .
Description and history
TheCompany is mainly engaged in financial services that operates an range of investment representation to mitigate investment and enterprise risk .

HISTORY:

The Company was incorporated on 1983by a team of professionals with investment, corporate finance, investment banking, venture funding and private equity experience; restructured its operations so as to augment all IndiaCo’s activities under one singular entity.

In January 15, 2007, The Company changed name from Shivaji Securities Limited to IndiaCo Ventures Limited.

Founded by a team of professionals with investment, corporate finance, investment banking, venture funding and private equity experience

Business Line
Provides growth capital (equity investment & debt), direction and operational expertise in distinct asset classes for select identified industry verticals
Subsidiary

Advisor
S.J. AGRAWAL & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
10/1/2001
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Shivaji Nagar, Symphony, 4th Floor
210 A/1, Range Hills Road
City province or state postal code
411 020, PUNE
Phone: +91 020- 25513254
Fax: +91 020- 2551 3243
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.indiaco.com