INDUS FRUIT PRODUCTS LIMITED

INDUS FRUIT PRODUCTS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture, processing and trade of seasonal fruit products in Pakistan and abroad. With registered office located in Karachi, Pakistan, the company was established in 1988 with technical collaboration of Sunkist (USA).
The company produces pulp and concentrate of various fruits, such as mango, guava, carrot, strawberry, banana, falsa, peach, apricot, red plum, and peach. Its products are also exported to Germany and the Middle East.
Business Summary
The company’s main object is to produce and market fruit pulp, juices, concentrates and allied products .
Description and history
The company is apuplic limited company incorporated in Pakistan and its shares are quoted on stock exchanges in Pakistan.

Established with technical collaboration of Sunkist (USA)

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture, processing and trade of seasonal fruit products in Pakistan and abroad
Subsidiary

Advisor
SIDAT HYDER QAMAR & CO., CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
9/28/1993
US SIC Code
2033
Company Address
JAMBAR KALAN
65, K.M. MAIN MULTAN ROAD – TEHSIL CHUNIAN
City province or state postal code
KASUR
Phone: +92 388096
Fax: +92 388017
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: