INDUSTRIAL CABLES (INDIA) LTD.

INDUSTRIAL CABLES (INDIA) LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Industrial Cable (India) Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of power cable. The company’s products include XLPE (cross linked polyethylene) cables and PILC (paper insulated lead sheathed) cables such as single core, aluminum/copper conductor, paper insulated, lead sheathed and other related products; control cables, power and control cables, power cables, screened core cables, three core cables and unscreened single core cables. Industrial Cable (India) was established in 1956. Its registered headquarters is located in Chandigarh, India.
Industrial Cable (India) Ltd. is one of the leading power cable manufacturers in India. Its quality management is certified according to ISO 1900:2000 standard.
Business Summary
The Company was specialized in manufacturing cables.
Description and history
The Company was specialized in manufacturing cables.

The Company was incorporated in india. Its shares were listed in bombay stock exchange.

The Company was takenover by Mr. Devinder Singh Chaudhry and it was delisted from Bombay stock exchange on 2 December 2008

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of power cable
Subsidiary

Advisor
MESSERS WALKER, CHANDIOK & COMPANY
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
4841
Company Address
S.c.o., No. 3
Sector 26, Madhya Marg
City province or state postal code
CHANDIGARH
Phone: +91 0172548458
Fax: +91 012226581
Country address: INDIA
Website url: