INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT TRUST LTD.

INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT TRUST LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is an industrial firm that is engaged in the provision of investment products and other financial credit intermediation services in India. Its offerings include dividend income, interest income and lease income. It was incorporated in 1993 and conducts business operation from its registered business office based in Maharashtra, India.
The company operates under the management and supervision of the Managing Directors: CP Khandelwal and Sanjay Dangi.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is to provide investments and corporate services.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activity is to provide investments and corporate services. The Group operates in three segments; i.e, investment activities, depository and R and T Services and Brokerage Services.
The Company was incorporated in 1933. It is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of investment products and other financial credit intermediation services in India
Subsidiary
INDO GREEN PROJECTS LTD.
Advisor
DELOITTE HASKINS & SELLS
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Rajabahadur Mansion, 2nd Floor, 14E
28, Bombay Samachar Marg
City province or state postal code
400078, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22660765
Fax: +91 22651105
Country address: INDIA
Website url: