INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in stainless steel fabrication and manufacturing. It was founded in the year 1980 and conducts business from its registered head office located in Milford, Connecticut.
The company has manufactured parts that range from flight simulators to golf tee markers, rail car parts to car washes, and just about everything in between. It has done work for pharmaceutical companies, food and beverage companies, chemical companies, and multiple governmental entities. It also provides the following services: CNC plasma cutting, prototype development, powdercoat/painting/plating, CAD-drafting, shearing, forming/rolling, machining, certified welding, metal finishing, testing-hydro-pressure, repeat manufacturing, and pipe and tube bending.
Further, the company’s goal is to be involved with each project, and offer its support and problem solving skills to insure that the product it delivers is not only accurate, but also the best quality available.
Business Summary
Industrial Technologies, Inc. specializes in the design, custom fabrication, and manufacturing of metal products. The Company provides engineering, design, fabrication, and installation services for a wide variety of projects that require a creative approach. The Company is experienced with fabricating using carbon steels, stainless steels, aluminum, exotic alloys, brass, copper and much more. Some of the services the Company offers include engineering, design, fabrication, field installation, prototype development, tooling development, certified welding, rolling, machining, CNC plasma cutting, forming, shearing, powdercoat painting, and repeat manufacturing.
Description and history
Industrial Technologies, Inc. specializes in the design, custom fabrication, and manufacturing of metal products. The Company provides engineering, design, fabrication, and installation services for a wide variety of projects that require a creative approach. The Company is experienced with fabricating using carbon steels, stainless steels, aluminum, exotic alloys, brass, copper and much more. Some of the services the Company offers include engineering, design, fabrication, field installation, prototype development, tooling development, certified welding, rolling, machining, CNC plasma cutting, forming, shearing, powdercoat painting, and repeat manufacturing.

Business Line
Engaged in stainless steel fabrication and manufacturing
Subsidiary

Advisor
MCGLADREY & PULLEN, LLP
IPO date
7/1991
US SIC Code
3823
Company Address
70, Cascade Boulevard

City province or state postal code
06460, MILFORD, CT
Phone: +1 203 876 1800
Fax: +1 203 876 1801
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.industrialtechnologies.com