INDUSTRIAS ESTRA S.A.

INDUSTRIAS ESTRA S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Industrias Estra S.A. is publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of plastic products for commercial and home use including: furniture, water containers, medical products, agriculture and horticulture materials, trash containers and various items such as plastic utensils, drinking glasses and toys. It is known as one of the country’s leading manufacturers of plastic products. The company was established in 1953. Its corporate head office is based in Medellin, Colombia.
Industrias Estra is committed to create and to commercialized products of domestic, industrial and farming use of excellent quality, thus becoming the practical solutions and to fulfill the expectations of its clients. Its vision is to be a leaders in technology and quality in the manufacture and commercialization of plastic and compatible products.
Business Summary
The Company manufacturing glass and products of glass.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
INDUSTRIAS ESTRA S.A Fabricacion de vidrio y productos de vidrio.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of plastic products for commercial and home use
Subsidiary

Advisor
RPIEDRAHITA AUDITORES & ASOCIADOS S.A.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3211
Company Address
CALLE 30 NO 55-72

City province or state postal code
MEDELLIN
Phone: +57 350 0050
Fax: +57 265 8830
Country address: COLOMBIA
Website url: www.estra.com