INFRA PLUS SA

INFRA PLUS SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private limited liability firm that is engaged in the design, development and production of innovative products and services for the infrastructure market. It was incorporated in the year 1987 and has its registered office locate din L Hay-les-roses, France.
The company offers a wide range of products and services such as support cable systems, doublers, adaptors, security cable systems, copper wires, rigid cables, connectors, cords, optical connectors, modules, and other related products. It also installs cable poles, radio transmitter lines, and telephone lines.
The company’s mission is to enable its customers to have efficient communications infrastructure and evolving throughout the world.
Business Summary

Description and history
In 1987, Jacques Nozick met Denis Kibler. The former, an inventor specializing in connections technology, understood the developments that were taking place for simple and effective products based on telephony concepts. The latter knew how to organize communications, a sale force and the distribution policy of a technical product geared to the corporate market. Together, in 1988, they created INFRA+ to offer the French market a versatile cabling solution for voice, data and image (VDIE).


Description in French
En 1987, Jacques Nozick et Denis Kibler se rencontrent. Le premier, inventeur specialiste de connectique s’interesse deja au concept de precablage banalise pour voix et donnees. Il a compris quelle evolution s’ouvre pour les produits simples et efficaces qu’il concoit pour la telephonie. Le second sait organiser communication, force de vente et distribution autour d?une solution innovante destinee aux entreprises. Ensemble ils creent INFRA+ pour proposer une solution universelle de cablage pour Voix/Donnees et Images (VDI) .

Business Line
Engaged in the design, development and production of innovative products and services for the infrastructure market
Subsidiary

Advisor
BLANCHARD, CATHERINE
IPO date

US SIC Code
3629
Company Address
65, RUE DE BICETRE

City province or state postal code
94247, L’HAY LES ROSES
Phone: +33 1 45 60 40 09
Fax:
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.infraplus.com