INFRASORS HOLDINGS LIMITED

INFRASORS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
ROMADOR 123 (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview
The company holds various firms involved in mining, quarrying, manufacturing, and supplying infrastructural products. The registered business office of the company is located in Rivonia, South Africa.
The company assumes management and control functions to its subsidiaries, provides other administrative management activities, as well as consulting and investment services. It also covers other related financial and credit intermediation services.
This holding company is active and operational, through its subsidiaries, in South Africa.
Some of its listed subsidiaries are Lyttelton Dolomite, Delf Group, Pienaarspoort and Infrabric. These companies mine and manufacture products that include aggregate stone, aggregate slag, cement bricks, standard and colored paving bricks, metallurgical-grade dolomite, industrial sands, sands and stone dust, silica sands, building and construction sand, and golf course and recreational sand.
The company serves glass, leisure, foundry, building, and construction sectors.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in conducting mining ,quarrying operations and mining resources and producing base minerals for the industrial building and construction sector. The Company has three business unit: Lyttelton Dolomite, Delf Silica and Marble Hall North.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in conducting mining and quarrying operations. It’s subsidiaries are manufacturers and suppliers of infrastructural products consisting primarily of aggregate stone products, aggregate slag, metallurgical grade dolomite, industrial foundry sands, sands and stone dust, silica sands, building and construction sand, golf course and recreational sand, and cement bricks.

The Company was incorporated in 29 January 2007 and registered in the same year under No.2007/002405/06.
The Company was listed on ALTX in 25 April 2007.

Business Line
Holds various firms involved in mining, quarrying, manufacturing, and supplying infrastructural products
Subsidiary
DELF DREDGING (PTY) LTD
Advisor
MAZARS MOORES ROWLAND
IPO date
7/31/2007
US SIC Code
3281
Company Address
Resource House
7, Spring Street
City province or state postal code
RIVONIA
Phone: +27 11 234 0109
Fax:
Country address: SOUTH AFRICA
Website url: www.infrasors.co.za