INNOCOM TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC.

INNOCOM TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Innocom Technology Holdings Inc is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of mobile telecommunication technology services. It was incorporated in 2004 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Admiralty, Hong Kong.
The company is recognized as one of the leading mobile communications technology companies in Hong Kong. It owns two principal business lines, including mobile phone handset design and mobile phones, handsets, and components trade. The company also provides a full range of design services, which encompass the entire handset pre-production cycle, including industrial design, mechanical design, software and hardware design, component selection and sourcing, prototype testing, pilot production and production support. It uses technologies for mobile handset design from third party licensors.
Innocom partners with third-party suppliers for manufacturing handset modules and components as well as complete handsets. Its customers are some of the leading Chinese mobile handset brand owners such as TCL, CECT, Cosun Communications, Panda Communications, and Zhejiang Holley Communications Group Co Ltd.
The company also has an office located in Beijing, China.
Business Summary
Innocom Technology Holdings, Inc. (INCM) provides sourcing of mobile phone handsets and components for customers on a wholesale basis. The Company, through its subsidiaries, is principally engaged in trading and manufacture of mobile phone handsets and components in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. INCM’s customers include mobile handset brand owners in China, such as TCL, CECT, Cosun Communications, Panda Communications and Zhejiang Holley Communication Group Co., Ltd. The Company’s subsidiaries include Innocom Technology Holdings Limited, which is engaged in investment holding; Sky Talent Development Limited, which is engaged in investment holding; Pender Holdings Ltd., which is engaged in trading of mobile phone handsets and components; Favor Will International Ltd., which is engaged in investment holding, and Changzhou Innocom Communication Technology Limited, which is engaged in the manufacture of mobile phone handsets and components.
Description and history
Innocom Technology Holdings, Inc. (INCM), incorporated on June 26, 1998, provides sourcing of mobile phone handsets and components for customers on a wholesale basis. The Company, through its subsidiaries, is principally engaged in trading and manufacture of mobile phone handsets and components in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. INCM’s customers include mobile handset brand owners in China, such as TCL, CECT, Cosun Communications, Panda Communications and Zhejiang Holley Communication Group Co., Ltd.

The Company generates revenue from sale and trading of mobile handsets and component parts. The Company’s subsidiaries include Innocom Technology Holdings Limited, which is engaged in investment holding; Sky Talent Development Limited, which is engaged in investment holding; Pender Holdings Ltd., which is engaged in trading of mobile phone handsets and components; Favor Will International Ltd., which is engaged in investment holding, and Changzhou Innocom Communication Technology Limited, which is engaged in the manufacture of mobile phone handsets and components.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of mobile telecommunication technology services
Subsidiary
CHANGZHOU INNOCOM COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Advisor
ZYCPA COMPANY LTD
IPO date
11/1/2005
US SIC Code
3663
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.innocomtechnology.com