INNOLOG HOLDINGS CORP.

INNOLOG HOLDINGS CORP.

Previous company name
UKARMA CORPORATION
Name change date
8/18/2010
Company Overview
The company’s main business is the development and marketing of proprietary branded personal health and wellness products. It produces DVDs, CDs, books that help customers reduce stress, lose weight, build fitness, improve nutrition, and enhance personal relationships. The company’s flagship brand, XflowsionT DVD series is a triple-trainer using martial arts, power yoga, and dance to provide a convenient, efficient and fun workout. The series is shot in high definition, has 5.1-surround sound, and provides a live band to work out with. Its main goal is to provide customers with tools and information that can help them achieve total health, happiness, and prosperity that can last a lifetime. The was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in Santa Monica, California.
Business Summary
Innolog Holdings Corporation, formerly uKarma Corporation, develops and markets branded personal health and wellness products, including fitness digital versatile discs (DVDs), nutraceuticals, and mind, body, and spirit goods and services, for fitness and health-conscious consumers. The Company launched its initial products, a fitness DVD series called Xflowsion, through an infomercial and other marketing initiatives. The Company focuses on offering complementary products within its target categories. It focuses on developing additional bundles of DVDs within the fitness and personal development segments. The Company focuses on extending its media offerings into pod casting, Web broadcasting and television production. For TV productions, the Company focuses on developing and producing content of shows that are uplifting, as well as fitness/workout formats and reality shows focusing on the behind-the-life of a yogi or guru.
Description and history
Innolog Holdings Corporation, formerly uKarma Corporation, incorporated on June 26, 2001, develops and markets branded personal health and wellness products, including fitness digital versatile discs (DVDs), nutraceuticals, and mind, body, and spirit goods and services, for fitness and health-conscious consumers. The Company launched its initial products, a fitness DVD series called Xflowsion, through an infomercial and other marketing initiatives. The Company focuses on offering complementary products within its target categories. It focuses on developing additional bundles of DVDs within the fitness and personal development segments.

The Company focuses on extending its media offerings into pod casting, Web broadcasting and television production. For TV productions, the Company focuses on developing and producing content of shows that are uplifting, as well as fitness/workout formats and reality shows focusing on the behind-the-life of a yogi or guru. The Company previously engaged an agent for such a purpose and had interest in producing a televison show from production companies, along with Eric Paskel appearing on The Amazing Race in September 2009.

The Company competes with Acacia, Sounds True, Revolution and Fitness Organica.

Business Line
Engaged in the development and marketing of proprietary branded personal health and wellness products
Subsidiary

Advisor
SPECTOR & ASSOCIATES, LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
7812
Company Address
Suite 308
499, North Canon Drive
City province or state postal code
90210, BEVERLY HILLS, CA
Phone: +1 310 998 8909
Fax: +1 310 861 0542
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ukarma.com