INTEGRATED RUBBER CORPORATION BERHAD

INTEGRATED RUBBER CORPORATION BERHAD

Previous company name
BERJUNTAI TIN DREDGING BERHAD
Name change date
3/30/2004
Company Overview
Integrated Rubber Corporation Berhad is a publicly held company engaged in the manufacture and sale of latex gloves. The company was incorporated in 1937 and formerly known as Berjuntai Tin Dredging Berhad. It has its registered office located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
The company produces latex gloves with its 24 production lines that has a capacity to produce 180 million gloves per month. It exports its products to the United States, Canada, Japan, and Europe.
One of the company’s subsidiaries is Quality Gallant Sdn Bhd, which is involved in the trading of latex gloves.
Integrated Rubber Corporation is listed on the Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company operates in two business segments: manufacturing, which is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of latex gloves, and investment holding.
Description and history
Integrated Rubber Corporation Berhad is a Malaysia-based investment holding company.

The Company operates in two business segments: manufacturing, which is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of latex gloves, and investment holding, which includes investment of ordinary and quoted shares. The activities of the Company are carried out solely in Malaysia. The United States, Canada, Japan and Europe are the major export markets for the manufacturing division, while the major market for the other divisions is principally in Malaysia.

Formerly known as Berjuntai Tin Dredging Berhad

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of latex gloves
Subsidiary
COMFORT RUBBER GLOVES INDUSTRIES SDN BHD
Advisor
BAKER TILLY MONTEIRO HENG
IPO date
12/29/1973
US SIC Code
3251
Company Address
55 MEDAN IPOH 1A,MEDAN IPOH BESTARI
IPOH
City province or state postal code
31400, PERAK DARUL RIDZUAN
Phone: +60 5 547 4833
Fax: +60 5 5474363
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url: