INTELLIGENT LIVING CORP.

INTELLIGENT LIVING CORP.

Previous company name
ELGRANDE INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Name change date
8/15/2007
Company Overview
Intelligent Living Corp. (ILC), formerly known as Elgrande International Inc., is a publicly quoted company involved in designing, sourcing, importing and marketing home automation and commercial presentation center solutions. It was established in the year 1998 and has its registered head office located in Nevada, USA.
The company’s home automation and commercial presentation center solutions include structured wiring, security systems, internet access, and lighting and HVAC (heating, ventilation and air conditioning) control, as well as audio and video systems.
ILC sources its products from small and mid-sized European based export ready manufacturers. Its customers include independent retailers, designers, and other key accounts. It also provides wired and wireless technology for single and multi unit new construction and other existing buildings.
The company operates offices and demonstration suites in the United States (Phoenix, Arizona) and Canada (Vancouver, British Columbia). It is active with single family homes and multi-unit town homes and condominium projects in Arizona and British Columbia areas.
Business Summary
Intelligent Living Corp (ILC), through its wholly owned subsidiary MCM Integrated Technologies, Ltd. (MCM), specializes in designing, supplying, installing, upgrading and servicing home automation solutions, energy use monitoring and conservation systems, including structured wiring, security and access control systems, lighting, heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) and environmental controls, energy use monitoring and reduction systems and distributed audio/video systems. The Company offers both wired and wireless technology for single and multi unit new construction and existing buildings, using both traditional component and Windows 7 Media Center based systems. The Company derives income from both equipment sales and the provision of installation, repair and maintenance services. Its customers include residential home owners, developers and builders of single family and multi-unit developments and commercial businesses.
Description and history
Intelligent Living Corp (ILC), incorporated in 1998, through its wholly owned subsidiary MCM Integrated Technologies, Ltd. (MCM), specializes in designing, supplying, installing, upgrading and servicing home automation solutions, energy use monitoring and conservation systems, including structured wiring, security and access control systems, lighting, heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) and environmental controls, energy use monitoring and reduction systems and distributed audio/video systems. The Company offers both wired and wireless technology for single and multi unit new construction and existing buildings, using both traditional component and Windows 7 Media Center based systems.

The Company derives income from both equipment sales and the provision of installation, repair and maintenance services. Its customers include residential home owners, developers and builders of single family, and multi-unit developments and commercial businesses. The Company has offices and demonstration suites in Phoenix Arizona and Vancouver British Columbia and is active with single family homes and multi-unit town homes and condominium projects in the greater Phoenix area.

Formerly known as Elgrande International Inc

Business Line
Involved in designing, sourcing, importing and marketing home automation and commercial presentation center solutions
Subsidiary

Advisor
MARK BAILEY & COMPANY, LTD
IPO date
10/5/1999
US SIC Code
1711
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone: +1 604 689 0808
Fax: +1 604 689 0802
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.intelligent-living.us