INTELLIGENT SOLAR LIMITED

INTELLIGENT SOLAR LIMITED

Previous company name
COOL OR COSY LIMITED
Name change date
12/3/2010
Company Overview
Cool or Cosy Limited is a publicly quoted company based in Australia which is engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of air-conditioning and environmentally friendly insulation products. It was established in the year of 1984 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in the suburb of O’Connor.
The company offers a range of products which include fiber insulation products, air-conditioning products, window tintings, and transportable accommodation units such as portable homes and cabins. It operates in the residential and commercial building insulation market with business sites in Western Australia, Queensland, South Australia, and Tasmania.
Cool or Cosy’s shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol COS. The company aims to provide the very best in home comfort products, resulting in “Total Comfort Solutions”.
Business Summary
The main principal activities of the Company are sales and installation of air-conditioning products, and manufacture and installation of environmentally friendly insulation products.
Description and history
Cool or Cosy Limited was incorporated on January 22, 2003 and its principal activities are the sales and installation of air-conditioning products to residential and wholesale/construction markets and the manufacture and installation of environmentally friendly insulation product into residential buildings.

Cool or Cosy Limited is a listed public company incorporated and domiciled in Australia. The company shares are listed on Australia Stock Exchange on June 4, 2003.

On 3 December 2010, the Company had changed its name from COOL OR COSY LIMITED (ASX Code: COS) to INTELLIGENT SOLAR LIMITED (ASX Code: ISL).

Business Line
Engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of air-conditioning and environmentally friendly insulation products
Subsidiary
COC PTY LTD
Advisor
DUNCAN DOVICO
IPO date
6/4/2003
US SIC Code
1742
Company Address
36, Computer Road

City province or state postal code
4207, YATALA, QLD
Phone: +61 7 32974444
Fax: +61 7 32974455
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.coolorcosy.com.au