INTER DELTA TBK

INTER DELTA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Inter Delta TBK is an Indonesian-based publicly quoted company with shares listed on Jakarta Stock Exchange. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and retail sale of cameras, photographic equipment and other related products. It is also engaged in the provision of assembly and repair services of cameras and other digital and electronic equipment. Further, Inter Delta is engaged in the development of films and the marketing and sale of film and electronic equipment, microfilms and chemical substances for photos and films.
One of the company’s subsidiaries, PT Fotomatic Jaya Industries, is engaged in the sale of cameras and films, including photo developments. Inter Delta TBK was incorporated in November 1976, and it has its registered head office located in Jakarta, Indonesia. In addition to Jakarta, Inter Delta is supported by branch offices in Surabaya, Semarang, Ujung Pandang, Medan, Bandung, Denpasar, Palembang, Lampung and Pekanbaru.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged mainly in trading activities and repairs services.
Description and history
The Company’s scope of activities mainly comprises of manufacturing of film and film paper, general trading of film equipment, micro film, photographic and film materials, chemicals, and electronic equipment, and film processing services. Up to the date, the Company is engaged mainly in trading activities and repairs services.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and retail sale of cameras, photographic equipment and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ARSYAD & REKAN
IPO date
12/18/1989
US SIC Code
3861
Company Address
Cilincing Km 3, 5
Jalan Raya Cakung
City province or state postal code
14130, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 440 1408
Fax: +62 21 440 1682
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.intracopenta.com