INTER FAR EAST ENGINEERING PCL

INTER FAR EAST ENGINEERING PCL

Previous company name
INTER FAR EAST ENG CO LTD
Name change date
5/13/1994
Company Overview
Inter Far East Engineering PCL, formerly known as Inter Far East Engineering, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the wholesale distribution of office equipment. The company was established in November of 1977 and has its registered head office located in Bangkok, Thailand. It is listed on the Bangkok Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol IFEC.
Inter Far East Engineering offers a wide range of products that includes photocopiers, automatic copiers, and private automatic branch exchange products, as well as related maintenance services. It is a distributor of Konica Minolta Digital Multifunction copier machine, and an authorized dealer of Risograph and NEC PABX. The company aims to be the premium office document management company in Thailand. Its mission is to provide the customers with good products, quality services, and together with appropriate application solutions of office document management in order to maximize the most benefits for the customers in office work.
Business Summary
The company is principally engaged in wholesale os mobile phone, telecomunication business and internet services.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated as a limited company under Thai laws and later changed its status to a public limited company under the Public Limited Company Act. Its registered address is 33 Soi Ramkamhaeng 22, Ramkamhaeng Road, Hua-Mak, Bangkapi, Bangkok.

The Company by virtue of hard work and sacrifice, the company has since expanded into a variety of high-technology products, and has consistently developed the quality of its personal and operational systems to match the greater scale of its business.

Formerly known as Inter Far East Engineering

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of office equipment
Subsidiary
INTER FAR EAST (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
AST MASTER CO LTD
IPO date
5/6/1998
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
33 SOI RAMKHAMHAENG 22
HUAMARK
City province or state postal code
10240, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 718 8000
Fax: +66 2 318 0574
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.ifec.co.th