INTER GLOBE FINANCE LTD

INTER GLOBE FINANCE LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Inter Globe Finance Ltd is an Indian-based company engaged in credit intermediation and the provision of other financial related services. The company is involved in the following activities: lending of funds raised from depositors, lending of funds raised from credit market borrowing, and facilitating the lending of funds or issuance of credit by engaging in such activities as mortgage and loan brokerage, clearinghouse and reserve services and check cashing services. The company was established in 1992 and has its headquarters in Kolkata, India.
Business Summary
The Company main acitvity is in Finance – Investments .
Description and history
The Company main acitvity is in Finance – Investments .
The Company was incorporated on April 24 1992 as a public company under the Companies Act 1956. The certificate of commencement was obtained on April 24, 1994. The current business operations of the company consist of investment in the stock markets, short term inter corporate loans and advances, investment and corporate counselling services and research in the working of various companies and industries.

Business Line
Engaged in credit intermediation and the provision of other financial related services
Subsidiary

Advisor
MANISH MAHAVIR & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
A4/6
Satyen Park, Joka
City province or state postal code
700 104, KOLKATA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: