INTERCAP ECOMMERCE INC

INTERCAP ECOMMERCE INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Intercap eCommerce Inc., incorporated in March 1996 under the Alberta Business Corporations Act, is a Canadian public company active in the eCommerce business under the domain of intercapecommerce.com. Through its 70% owned subsidiary, Shanghai Al Window Co., Intercap is also involved in manufacturing windows under the trade name of Al Windows.
Intercap, through Shanghai, develops, manufactures and installs aluminum alloy and PVC windows and doors, glass walls, double-pane glass and other relevant building material products. The company develops, manufactures and installs aluminum alloy and PVC windows and doors, glass walls, double-pane glass and other relevant building material products. While producing and improving traditional products, the company introduced YKK (Japan) aluminum alloy windows and doors system, VK (Germany) PVC system and high grade indoor insulation system (Taiwan).
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Building Construction.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in manufacturing windows.

HISTORY

The Company was established on March 8 1996, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on September 9 1996 under the symbol ( IEG ).

The Company develops, manufacture and install aluminum alloy and PVC windows and doors, glass walls, double-pane glass and other relevant building material products. .We develop, manufacture and install aluminum alloy and PVC windows and doors, glass walls, double-pane glass and other relevant building material products.

The Company changed it’s name from Intercap Enterprises Group Inc. to INTERCAP eCommerce Inc. on 8 May 2000.
The Company now is Halted.

Incorporated under the Alberta Business Corporations Act

Business Line
Active in the eCommerce business under the domain of intercapecommerce.Com
Subsidiary

Advisor
COLLINS BARROW EDMONTON LLP
IPO date
3/28/1996
US SIC Code
3999
Company Address
753, Whiston Court

City province or state postal code
T6M 2H6, EDMONTON, AB
Phone: +780 487 9978
Fax: +780 487 9918
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.intercapecommerce.com