INTERNATIONAL BETHLEHEM MINING CORP.

INTERNATIONAL BETHLEHEM MINING CORP.

Previous company name
ORPHAN BOY RESOURCES INC.
Name change date
7/28/2006
Company Overview
International Bethlehem Mining Corporation, headquartered in West Vancouver, British Columbia, is a mineral resource company engaged in exploration and development activities in the highly mineralized terrain near the city of Revelstoke in southeastern British Columbia, Canada. The company was established in April 1995 by Ronald A. Coombes and the late Mr. Harry Williams under the name Orphan Boy Resource Inc.
International Bethlehem Mining Corporation maintains seven mineral properties, totaling approximately 40,500 hectares, which is collectively known as the “Big Bend Metals Project”. These properties are Willa-LH, Copper Queen, Rain, Cottonbelt, Goldstream, Rift, and Tsar. The Project area consists an extensive array of logging roads and clear-cuts providing suitable mineral exploration access. The company focuses all its mineral exploration and acquisition activities on polymetallic VMS and SEDEX deposits and showings in the Big Bend Region of British Columbia. The company explores mainly for gold, copper, silver, and zinc deposits.
International Bethlehem Mining Corporation’s goal is to work rigorously toward resource definition in the region to take advantage of the Goldstream Plant, and thereby accelerate discoveries to production.
International Bethlehem Mining Corporation owns the centrally located 1,360 metric ton per day Goldstream Mineral Processing Plant, which is maintained and operated by the company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Bethlehem Resources (1996) Corporation.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is the exploration of mineral properties, primarily in Canada. The Company considers itself to be an exploration stage company.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the exploration of mineral properties, primarily in Canada. The Company considers itself to be an exploration stage company.

History
The Company is headquartered in 2489 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver, British colombia.
The Company was established in 5-4-1995 & its shares were listed in TSXV
The name of the Company changed from ORPHAN BOY RESOURCES INC to INTERNATIONAL BETHLEHEM MINING CORP in 28/7/2006

Established by Ronald A. Coombes and the late Mr. Harry Williams under the name Orphan Boy Resource Inc

Business Line
Exploration and development activities in the highly mineralized terrain near the city of Revelstoke in southeastern British Columbia, Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
SMYTHE RATCLIFFE LLP
IPO date
10/9/2001
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
2489, Bellevue Avenue

City province or state postal code
V7E 1E1, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6049222030
Fax: +1 6049222037
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.bethlehemmining.com