INVENGO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

INVENGO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
SHENZHEN YUANWANGGU INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK CO., LTD.
Name change date
6/30/2008
Company Overview
The company is a privately held entity that is engaged in development of radio frequency identification (RFID) technology and system solutions, as well as manufacture and sale of RFID products. It was incorporated in 1999 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Shenzhen, China, with a representative office in the United States.
The company is recognized as the leading provider of RFID technology and solution in China with world-wide operation. It offers a wide range of products that include inlay, tag, module, antenna, read and write devices, electronic labels, software, spare parts and other products. The company has helped various industries meet their business needs by implementing RFID technology: railway transportation, intelligent traffic/ETC, warehouse, logistics, retail, library, automatic weighing, assets tracking and management, pharmaceuticals. Its quality management system is certified according to ISO 9001:2008 standard.
The company works with the industry-leading partners including NEC, Microsoft, Intel, BEA, and Printronix to integrate its technology into their premier systems.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the development of radio frequency identification (RFID) technology, as well as the manufacture and sale of RFID products.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the development of radio frequency identification (RFID) technology, as well as the manufacture and sale of RFID products. The Company’s main products are classified as read and write devices, electronic labels, software, spare parts and other products, including electronic communication equipment, automatic identification products, computer software and hardware, application network products, mobile handset terminals, instrument, automatic equipment and systems, as well as microwave communication towers, among others. The Company is also involved in industrial investment, as well as import and export trading.
History
The Company was established on December 21, 1999, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on August 21, 2007 under code 002161 .

Business Line
Engaged in development of radio frequency identification (RFID) technology and system solutions, as well as manufacture and sale of RFID products
Subsidiary
SHENZHEN YUANWANGGU VENTURE CAPITAL CO LTD
Advisor
SHENZHEN PENGCHENG ACCOUNTING OFFICE
IPO date
8/21/2007
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
F3 BUILDING B, T2
HI-TECH INDUSTRIAL PARK SOUTH
City province or state postal code
518057, SHENZHEN
Phone: +86 0755 2671 1633
Fax: +86 0755 2671 1693
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.invengo.cn