INVERSIONES NACIONALES DE TURISMO S.A. – INTURSA

INVERSIONES NACIONALES DE TURISMO S.A. – INTURSA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Inversiones Nacionales de Turismo S.A. – INTURSA is engaged in the provision of tourism relates services. The company was incorporated in 1971. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on Lima Stock Exchange. The main business office of the company is located in Lima, Peru.
The company covers the construction, operation, administration, management and marketing of hotels, motels, youth hostels and other establishments catering to tourists.
Inversiones Nacionales de Turismo S.A. owns five major hotels: Hotel Libertador Ciudad Blanca-Arequipa (Arequipa), Hotel Libertador Palacio del Inka-Cusco (Cusco), Hotel Libertador San Isidro Golf (Lima), Hotel Libertador Lago Titicaca (Pruno), and Hotel Libertador Plaza Mayor (Trujillo).
Inversiones Nacionales de Turismo S.A. is one of the listed subsidiaries of Inversiones Breca S.A., a Peruvian company involved in the provision of real estate services.
Business Summary
Inversiones Nacionales de Turismo S.A. INTRUSA. The social object of Intrusa is to develop the activities of a company of tourism services, such as, the construction, operation, administration and in general the operation of hotels, hosterias, shelters and any other type of tourism interest.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Inversiones Nacionales de Turismo S.A. INTRUSA Se constituyo con una duracion indefinida, el objeto social de Intrusa es desarrollar las actividades de una empresa de servicios turisticos, tales como, la construccion, operacion, administracion y en general la explotacion de hoteles, hosterias, albergues y cualquier otro tipo de interes turistico.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of tourism relates services
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE / GRIS HERNANDEZ Y ASOCIADOS
IPO date

US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
LAS BEGONIAS 441
OFICINA 240
City province or state postal code
SAN ISIDRO, LIMA
Phone: +51 4416345
Fax: +51 2224200
Country address: PERU
Website url: