INVERSIONES NUEVA REGION S.A.

INVERSIONES NUEVA REGION S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Inversiones Nueva Region S.A. is engaged in the activities of investment companies. The company was incorporated in January of 2000 and has its registered office located in Santiago, Chile. It aims to invest in various financial instruments such as shares, bonds, debentures, amongst others. Its major shareholder is Kauak Garabit Alejandro. The company is publicly traded on the Santiago Stock Exchange under the trading symbol NUEVAREG.
Business Summary
Inversiones Nueva Region S.A. The main activity of the company is the investments.
Description and history
Inversiones Nueva Region SA is a Chile-based company principally engaged in the finance sector. Its activities include investments in the development of real estate and construction projects.


Description in Spanish
Inversiones Nueva Region S.A. La principal actividad de la empresa son las inversiones.
Business Line
Engaged in the activities of investment companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
PABLO RODRIGO RIVERA CASTILLO
IPO date
8/27/2001
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Of 2002
770, Huerfanos
City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 2 638 5886
Fax: +56 2 638 7187
Country address: CHILE
Website url: