INVESTORS HOLDING GROUP COMPANY (K.S.C.C)

INVESTORS HOLDING GROUP COMPANY (K.S.C.C)

Previous company name
GRAND REAL ESTATE & TOURISTIC DEVELOPMENT CO. (K.S.C.C.)
Name change date
4/21/2008
Company Overview
Grand for Real Estate and Tourist Development Company (K.S.C.C.), formerly known as Kuwait Lebanese Real Estate Development Company K.S.C.C., is a Kuwait-based company engaged in the provision of real estate investment services. The company was founded in 1998 and conducts its business from its registered office located in Kuwait City, Kuwait. It is publicly traded on the Kuwait Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol TOURISTIC.
The company’s main activities include investment and trading of real estate properties, as well as participating in financial and real estate funds in compliance with Islamic Sharia. It operates in Kuwait and Lebanon.
Grand for Real Estate and Tourist Development co-operates with one subsidiary, Kuwait Lebanese Real Estate Development Company W.L.L., a real investment company based in Lebanon.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in investment and trading in real estate properties, as well as participating in financial and real estate funds in compliance with Islamic Shareia.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in investment and trading in real estate properties, as well as participating in financial and real estate funds in compliance with Islamic Shareia.
The Company is is a Kuwait-based company was established on 17 October, 1998. On 21 April, 2008, the company name was changed from Grand Real Estate and Tourist Development Company K.S.C.C. to Investors Holding Group Co. K.S.C.C.
The Company was listed on Kuwait Stock Exchange 1 November, 2003.

Formerly known as Kuwait Lebanese Real Estate Development Company K.S.C.C.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate investment services
Subsidiary
AJAL HOLDING COMPANY KSC (CLOSED)
Advisor
PKF BOURESLI & CO.
IPO date
11/1/2003
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
P.O. Box 27349
Hammoud Tower, 8th Floor
City province or state postal code
13028, KUWAIT CITY SAFAT
Phone: +965 22443701
Fax: +965 22449494
Country address: KUWAIT
Website url: