INVITA SEGUROS DE VIDA

INVITA SEGUROS DE VIDA

Previous company name
Wiese Aetna Seguros de Vida
Name change date
4/7/2003
Company Overview
InVita Seguros de Vida is a Peruvian-based privately held enterprise that specializes in the provision of a full range of life insurance services. The company was incorporated in 2003. It was formerly known as Wiese Aetna Seguros de Vida. The company’s registered business office is located in Lima, Peru.
The company’s services include temporary life insurance, permanent life insurance, whole life coverage, as well as limited-pay life insurance.
Business Summary
INVITA SEGUROS DE VIDA Is a life insurance company in Peru.
Description and history
INVITA SEGUROS DE VIDA Is a life insurance company in Peru.

Formerly known as Wiese Aetna Seguros de Vida

Description in Spanish
La Companнa tiene por objeto dedicarse a toda clase de operaciones, negocios o actividades vinculadas o relacionadas a los seguros y reaseguros de vida conforme a le legislaciуn de la materia, y cuenta con la autorizaciуn de funcionamiento otorgada por la Superintendencia de Banza, Seguros y Administradoras Privadas de Fondos de Pensiones (en adelante SBS).
Business Line
Specializes in the provision of a full range of life insurance services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6311
Company Address
Canaval y Moreyra 532 (San Isidro)
Torre Wiese
City province or state postal code
LIMA
Phone: +51 1 222 2222
Fax: +51 1 222 0030
Country address: PERU
Website url: www.invita.com