IPI SPA

IPI SPA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
IPI S.p.A is a publicly quoted company which provides property development and management such as auditing, maintenance and technical support, legal and fiscal support, contractual support and the monitoring and optimization of profit; provision of real estate services including feasibility studies, town planning management and promotion. IPI S.p.A. was founded in 1978 as an agency company of the Toro Assurance Group. The company’s headquarters is located in Turin, Italy.
In addition, IPI is a central operator in the Italian and the European real estate industry that directly invests in real estate transaction. The company operates in Italy and abroad. Its national coverage is guaranteed by the branch offices in: Turin, Milan, Florence and Rome.
Business Summary
15 OCTOBER 2009 IPI SPA WAS TAKEOVER BY IPI DOMANI S.P.A

The Company is a central operator in the Italian and the European real estate industry. The Company directly invests in real estate transactions, and ensures the following business lines to its customers. The Company is one of Italy’ s most important Real Estate companies. It has recently joined the Coppola Group.
Description and history
15 OCTOBER 2009 IPI SPA WAS TAKEOVER BY IPI DOMANI S.P.A

The Company is a central operator in the Italian and the European real estate industry. The Company directly invests in real estate transactions, and ensures the following business lines to its customers. The Company is one of Italy’ s most important Real Estate companies. It has recently joined the Coppola Group.

Founded as an agency company of the Toro Assurance Group

Business Line
Provides property development and management such as auditing, maintenance and technical support, legal and fiscal support, contractual support and the monitoring and optimization of profit; provision of real estate services including feasibility studies, town planning management and promotion
Subsidiary
FRALA SRL
Advisor
KPMG SPA
IPO date

US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Via Nizza 262/57

City province or state postal code
10126, TORINO
Phone: +39 011 0062811
Fax: +39 011 0062860
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.ipi-spa.com