IRAQ COMPANY FOR CARTOON MANUFACTURIES

IRAQ COMPANY FOR CARTOON MANUFACTURIES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Iraqi Company for Cartoon Manufacturing is an Iraqi company engaged in the manufacture and trade of packaging products. The company produces cartoon boxes and other packaging items that are used in various industries in Iraq and abroad. Iraqi Company for Cartoon Manufacturing, with registered head office and production facilities located in Baghdad, Iraq, was established 1978. It is a publicly quoted company listed on the Iraq Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is producing all kinds of carton boxes.
Description and history
The Company’s main activity is producing all kinds of carton boxes.

The Company was established as a private shareholding company on March 1, 1978.

The Company was listed on Iraq Stock Exchange on July 8, 2004.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and trade of packaging products
Subsidiary

Advisor
FINANCIAL SUPERVISION OFFICE
IPO date
8/7/2004
US SIC Code
3543
Company Address
BAGHDAD / AL-ZA’FARANIYA
INDUSTRIAL ZONE
City province or state postal code
BAGHDAD
Phone: +964 7730541
Fax:
Country address: IRAQ
Website url: