IRAQI FOR TUFFTED CARPETS & FLOOR COVERINGS PRIVATE SHARE HOLDING COMPANY

IRAQI FOR TUFFTED CARPETS & FLOOR COVERINGS PRIVATE SHARE HOLDING COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Iraqi For Tuffted Carpets & Floor Coverings Private Share Holding Company is an Iraqi shareholding company that, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the production and trade of tufted and carpets. Its products are marketed and sold in Iraq and abroad in cooperation with its partners and affiliated companies. Iraqi For Tuffted Carpets & Floor Coverings Private Share Holding Company, with registered head office located in Al-Daweedi, Iraq, was incorporated in 1989. It is a publicly quoted company listed on the Iraq Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The main activity of the company is Producing Tufted & Carpets.
Description and history
The main activity of the company is Producing Tufted & Carpets.

The company is established in 10 May,1989

The company was listed at Iraq Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Shareholding company that, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the production and trade of tufted and carpets
Subsidiary

Advisor
ADEL MOHAMMED AL HASSON
IPO date
7/25/2004
US SIC Code
2273
Company Address
AL DAWEEDI,
HAI AL-HAMRA
City province or state postal code
BAGHDAD
Phone: +964 5553409
Fax:
Country address: IRAQ
Website url: