IREP CO., LTD.

IREP CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
IREP Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the creation of advertising campaigns. The company was incorporated in November 1997 and has its headquarters located in Tokyo, Japan.
IREP Co. places such advertising in periodicals, newspapers, radio and television, or other media. It provides a range of services through in-house capabilities or subcontracting. It provides advice, creative services, account management, production of advertising material, media planning, and purchasing of placing advertising.
Business Summary
The Company’s a Japan-based marketing company. The Company operates in two business segments. The Internet Marketing segment is engaged in the sales agency business of listing advertising services for Overture and Google Inc., as well as the provision of search engine optimization services, Web consulting services and Internet advertisement agency services, which include mail, tie-up and affiliate advertisements. The Senior Marketing segment offers nursing home introduction services and related marketing support services. It Also operates portal sites that specialize in nursing homes and provides nursing care-related staffing services, among others.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based marketing company. The Company operates in two business segments. The Internet Marketing segment is engaged in the sales agency business of listing advertising services for Overture and Google Inc., as well as the provision of search engine optimization services, Web consulting services and Internet advertisement agency services, which include mail, tie-up and affiliate advertisements. The Senior Marketing segment offers nursing home introduction services and related marketing support services. It Also operates portal sites that specialize in nursing homes and provides nursing care-related staffing services, among others. The Company established on November 17, 1997 and listed at Herculas on November 16, 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the creation of advertising campaigns
Subsidiary
GREEN ENERGY MARKETING KK
Advisor
BDO SANYU & CO
IPO date
11/16/2006
US SIC Code
7311
Company Address
2-1-1 SHIBUYA
SHIBUYA-KU
City province or state postal code
150-0002, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 5464 3398
Fax: +81 03 5464 3291
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.irep.co.jp