IRON FORCE INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

IRON FORCE INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private entity primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of metal hardware and components for car air bags. Its product range comprises airbag inflator casings, driver sides, side bags, metal tubes, gas generator supplementary parts and adjustment modules for steering systems. These products are sold through a network of dealers and sales agents in Taiwan and China. The company employs highly skilled professional staff capable of catering various customers, including corporations, business professionals, small and large groups, and other business individuals in the automotive sector. The company was established in April 1977 and is based in Taipei Country, Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company is specialized in making airbag inflator casings and related parts, and the most merit is sub-assembly inflators for customers.
Description and history
The Company was established on April 27, 1977. The Company is specialized in making airbag inflator casings and related parts, and the most merit is sub-assembly inflators for customers.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of metal hardware and components for car air bags
Subsidiary
IRON FORCE ASIA LTD.
Advisor
FIRST HORWATH & COMPANY, CPAS
IPO date
10/1/2004
US SIC Code
3714
Company Address
19th Floor
98, Hsin Tai 5th Road, Section 1
City province or state postal code
HSI CHIH
Phone: +886 02 2696 2818
Fax: +886 02 2696 2737
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.ironforce.com.tw