ISS CONSULTING SOLUTIONS BERHAD

ISS CONSULTING SOLUTIONS BERHAD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
ISS Consulting Solutions Berhad is an investment holding company engaged in project management, consulting, and programming services, primarily related to mySAP products, as well as in the sale of its XPress suite of products. The company was incorporated in 2004 and has its registered head office located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
ISS Consulting offers implementation consulting services of SAP technologies in customer relationship management, supplier relationship management, supplier relationship management, business information warehouse, and enterprise portals. The company also provides SAP Xpress solutions, such as Chem-Xpress for chemical industry, TechXpress for hi-tech industry, and AutoXPress for automotive and parts industry. Additionally, ISS Consulting offers SAP R/3 pre-upgrade diagnostic service and SAP training service. The company’s online SAP helpdesk support center provides SAP application support, technical support, remote help, and remote service needs of the customers. Further, the company offers Balanced Scorecard, a tool used to assist executives in managing the day-to-day operations of the company in accordance with the mission statement and strategic objective of the organization.
ISS Consulting serves customers in the defense, consumer products/retail, utilities, plantation, food, manufacturing, oil and gas, services, telecommunications, healthcare, and heavy industries. The company markets its products to Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Indonesia, China, Korea, Japan, and Saudi Arabia.
ISS Consulting is listed on Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ISSN.
Business Summary
The Company was established to be the investment holding company of the ISS Group in conjunction with the listing of ISS on the MESDAQ Market.
Description and history
ISS Consulting Solutions Berhad was incorporated in Malaysia on 15 December 2004 under the Act as a private limited company under the name of ISS Consulting Solutions Sdn Bhd. It was converted into a public limited company on March 2005.

The Company was established to be the investment holding company of the ISS Group in conjunction with the listing of ISS on the MESDAQ Market. The principal activities of its subsidiary companies are as follows:

ISS Malaysia
-Provision of integrated technology software solutions.

ISS Singapore
-Advisers and consultants of computer software and systems, software utilities, data processing methods, techniques and tabulating services and information systems.

ISS Thailand
-Advisers and consultants of computer software and systems.

ISS Indonesia
-Provision of services in the field of computer techniques and e-commerce such as hardware consulting services, software consulting services, project workshop, computer and management training, effort technique and quality computer products.

Business Line
An investment holding company engaged in project management, consulting, and programming services, primarily related to mySAP products, as well as in the sale of its XPress suite of products
Subsidiary
COGENT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS S PTE LTD
Advisor
HORWATH
IPO date
8/2/2006
US SIC Code
3571
Company Address
Menara SMI, 11th Floor
6, Lorong P Ramlee
City province or state postal code
50250, KUALA LUMPUR
Phone: +60 3 2072 4887
Fax: +60 3 2072 4885
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url: www.iss-consulting.com