ITAL TBS TELEMATIC & BIOMEDICAL SERVICES S.P.A. – TBS GROUP S.P.A.

ITAL TBS TELEMATIC & BIOMEDICAL SERVICES S.P.A. – TBS GROUP S.P.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
ITAL TBS Telematic & Biomedical Services S.p.A. in Forma Abbrev is a private company based in Italy, that is engaged in the research and development in the clinic engineering sector. The company was incorporated in February of 1987. The registered head office of the company is located in Trieste, Italy.
The principal activity of the company is focused on providing integrated services for clinical engineering, medical and telemedicine information technology. The company has its operations primarily in Italy.
Business Summary
TBS Group is one of the leading European companies providing services for the public and private health sector in two major areas of activity Clinical engineering
and e-Health
Description and history
TBS Group is one of the leading European companies providing services for the public and private health sector in two major areas of activity Clinical engineering
and e-Health
TBS Group works to set up technical workshops within hospitals and social and healthcare facilities which employ a permanent staff of biomedical and IT engineers and highly specialized technicians who undergo continuous training .


Description in Italian
TBS Group и tra i principali referenti europei della sanitа pubblica e privata in due grandi aree di attivitа Ingegneria clinica
e e-Health
Business Line
Engaged in the research and development in the clinic engineering sector
Subsidiary
CARIBEL PROGRAMMAZIONE SRL
Advisor

IPO date
12/23/2009
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
Area Science Park
Padriciano 99
City province or state postal code
34149, TRIESTE
Phone: +39 40 92291
Fax: +39 40 9229999
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.tbsgroupspa.com