ITI-SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMENTOS TURISTICOS NA ILHA DA MADEIRA, SA

ITI-SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMENTOS TURISTICOS NA ILHA DA MADEIRA, SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is involved in the management and operation of commercial establishments such as hotels, casinos, amusement parks, sport facilities and other related activities. It was incorporated in June of 1964. The registered business office of the company is located in Quinta Vigia, Portugal.
The company assumes management and control functions to its subsidiaries. It also provides other administrative management activities, as well as consulting and investment services. In addition, the company covers other related financial and credit intermediation services.
This holding company is active and operational, together with its subsidiaries, in Portugal.
Business Summary
ITI-Soc Invest Turisticos Ilha Madeira(ITI). Manages commercial establishments such as hotels, casinos, amusement parks, sport facilities and other related activities. The main group companies are; Hoteis do Atlantico and Carlton Palacio Soc de Construcao e Exploracao Hoteleiras.
Description and history
ITI-Soc Invest Turisticos Ilha Madeira(ITI). Manages commercial establishments such as hotels, casinos, amusement parks, sport facilities and other related activities. The main group companies are; Hoteis do Atlantico and Carlton Palacio Soc de Construcao e Exploracao Hoteleiras.

Business Line
Involved in the management and operation of commercial establishments such as hotels, casinos, amusement parks, sport facilities and other related activities
Subsidiary
CARLTON PALACIO-SOCIEDADE DE CONSTRUЗAO E EXPLORAЗAO HOTELEIRA, S.A.
Advisor
MARQUES DA CUNHA, ARLINDO DUARTE E ASSOCIADO
IPO date

US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
CASINO PARK HOTEL
RUA IMPERATRIZ D. AMELIA
City province or state postal code
9000-018, FUNCHAL
Phone: +351 291 209 100
Fax: +351 291 229 878
Country address: PORTUGAL
Website url: www.pestana.com