JABAL OMAR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SAUDI JOINT STOCK COMPANY)

JABAL OMAR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SAUDI JOINT STOCK COMPANY)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in real estate business. It was founded in the year 2005. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in the city of Makka, Saudi Arabia. It is listed on the Saudi Stock Exchange under the ticker code 4250.
The company’s business activities include the construction, management, sale, rent, lease and development of residential areas, hotels, commercial centers, as well as parking lots within the Jabal Omar vicinity. It is also involved in building, constructing, maintenance, demolishing, and surveying works. The company’s business operation is principally active in Saudi Arabia.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in real estate development projects. The Company’s activities include construction, sale, rent, lease and development of residential areas, hotels, commercial centers.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in real estate development projects. The Company’s activities include construction, sale, rent, lease and development of residential areas, hotels, commercial centers and parking lots within the Jabal Omar vicinity. Its main project is Jabal Omar Development Project.
The Company is a Saudi Arabia-based joint stock company established as per royal resolution Ref 63/M, dated 25/9/1427 H, equivalent to October 18, 2006 g, with capital of 6,714,000,000/ S.R. The Company setup the master plan development for Jabal Omar area.
The Company is listed on Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul) on 1 December 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in real estate business
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
12/1/2007
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Makkah Al-Mukarramah
King Khalid Street,Aziziyeh
City province or state postal code
56968, MAKKAH
Phone: +966 2 5533898
Fax: +966 2 5272935
Country address: SAUDI ARABIA
Website url: www.jabalomar.com