JAKA INTI REALTINDO TBK

JAKA INTI REALTINDO TBK

Previous company name
JAKA ARTHA GRAHA TBK
Name change date
5/23/2006
Company Overview
PT Jaka Inti Realtindo Tbk is an Indonesian-based publicly quoted real estate company with shares listed on Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “JAKA.” The company is primarily engaged in property and real estate operations. Jaka Inti Realtindo, formerly known as Jaka Artha Graha Tbk, was incorporated in 1993. It has its registered head office in Jakarta, Indonesia.
Jaka Inti Realtindo builds and develops housing complexes, including the infrastructures. The company, through its subsidiaries, owns and manages Griya Fortuna and Villa Asia in Bogor and Bumi Roviga Permai and Palu Hill in Palu. Its subsidiaries, which are engaged in the real estate sector, include PT Java Aneka Griya, PT Sinar Putra Murni, PT Wibawa Mulia Pustaka and PT Waringinmas Prakarsa.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are real estate, development and construction of housing area including facilities for middle class and lower class.
Description and history
The Company changed its name from Pt Jaka Artha Graha Tbk to Pt Jaka Inti Realtindo Tbk on May 23, 2006.
The Company was established on February 3, 1993. Based on the Company’s Articles of Association, the scope of activities is real estate, development and construction of housing area including facilities for middle class and lower class.
The Company is located in Jakarta and the subsidiaries are located in Bojong Gede, Bogor and Bumi Roviga Permai, and Palu.

29 Feb 2009 – Delisted from Indonesia Stockexchange.

Formerly known as Jaka Artha Graha Tbk

Business Line
Engaged in property and real estate operations
Subsidiary
JAVA ANEKA GRIYA, PT
Advisor
ARYA & REKAN
IPO date
8/2/2000
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
78 A, Jl. Cideng Timur

City province or state postal code
JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 385 9385
Fax: +62 21 385 9389
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.jaginvestment.com