JARDINES DEL TIEMPO S.A. DE C.V.

JARDINES DEL TIEMPO S.A. DE C.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Jardines del Tiempo SA de CV, with registered office located in Torreon Coah, Mexico, is primarily engaged in providing funeral services in Mexico. The company operates two types of businesses: funeral homes, which principally serves businesses that provide burial and cremation services and sell related merchandise, such as caskets and urns; and cemetery operations, which provides interment rights (grave sites and mausoleums) and related merchandise, such as markers and memorials. Jardines del Tiempo is a private company which was incorporated in 1962.
Business Summary
Jardines del Tiempo S.a. de C.V. It is a company that is dedicated on sale of Lots in Cemeteries Nichos and Mausoleos and to the benefit of Funeral services, Inhumacion and of Cremation.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Jardines del Tiempo S.A. de C.V. Es una empresa que se dedica a la venta de Lotes en Cementerios Nichos y Mausoleos y a la prestacion de servicios Funerarios, Inhumacion y de Cremacion. Dentro de sus principales valores agregados, ofrece liderazgo nacional al ser la empresa mas grande de Mexico que ofrece estos servicios.
Business Line
Primarily engaged in providing funeral services in Mexico
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS S.C.
IPO date
3/9/2001
US SIC Code
6553
Company Address
COLONIA CENTRO
CALZADA COLON 55 SUR
City province or state postal code
27000, TORREON COAH
Phone: +52 871 716 5651
Fax: +52 871 712 8370
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.jardinesdeltiempo.com