JASON MARINE GROUP LIMITED

JASON MARINE GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in designing, supplying, integrating, installing, testing and commissioning marine communication, navigation and automation systems in Singapore and abroad. It was incorporated in the year 2007 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Singapore. The company is trading on the Singapore Exchange under the stock code 5PF.
The company serves as a leading provider of integrated solutions of a wide range of marine communication, navigation and automation systems based in Singapore. It designs, supplies, installs, integrates, tests and commissions marine communication, navigation and automation systems for the marine and offshore oil and gas industries, as well as provides maintenance and support services for these systems. The company also provide its customers with satellite airtime services.
The company also active in Indonesia, Malaysia, the People’s Republic of China, and Thailand.
Business Summary
The Company’s core business activities include (a) the design, supply, integration, installation, testing and commissioning of marine communication, navigation and automation systems and (b) the provision of maintenance and support services for these systemsis providers of integrated solutions of a wide range of marine communication, navigation and automation systems based in Singapore.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Singapore on 9 September 2007 under the name of Jason Marine Group Pte Ltd. On 16 September 2009, it converted to a public company and changed its name to Jason Marine Group Limited.

Founded in Singapore, Jason Marine Group Limited’s core business activities include (a) the design, supply, integration, installation, testing and commissioning of marine communication, navigation and automation systems and (b) the provision of maintenance and support services for these systemsis providers of integrated solutions of a wide range of marine communication, navigation and automation systems based in Singapore.

The Group also provides its customers with satellite airtime services., the Group has expanded its presence into China and the South East Asia region such as Malaysia, Thailand and Indonesia. The Group’s customers are predominantly international customers from the marine and offshore oil and gas industries.

Business Line
Engaged in designing, supplying, integrating, installing, testing and commissioning marine communication, navigation and automation systems in Singapore and abroad
Subsidiary
JASON (SHANGHAI) CO LTD
Advisor
BDO RAFFLES
IPO date
10/19/2009
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
Pantech Business Hub, Suite 06-05
194, Pandan Loop
City province or state postal code
128383, SINGAPORE
Phone: +65 6872 0211
Fax: +65 6872 1800
Country address: SINGAPORE
Website url: www.jason.com.sg