JAVA EXPRESS, INC.

JAVA EXPRESS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Java Express, Inc. is a publicly held company which provides business consulting and coaching services to small businesses. The company was incorporated in 2001 for the purpose of selling coffee and other related items to the general public from coffee kiosk business. The company was unsuccessful in establishing retail coffee shop locations and was later involved in the acquisitions of other business related to consulting and coaching services. The registered business address of the company is located in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Java Express writes business plans and operates in bookkeeping services as well as on-going consulting and coaching services such as building and increasing organizational effectiveness, developing and implementing marketing ideas, and long and short term strategic planning.
Java Express is the parent company of K-Com Business Coaching Corp, a Utah-based company which is engaged in consulting and coaching services.
Business Summary
Java Express, Inc. (Java Express) is a development-stage company. The Company focuses on seeking potential assets, property or businesses to acquire, in a business combination, by reorganization, merger or acquisition. It is not engaged in any substantive business activity except the search for potential assets, property or businesses to acquire, and it has no current plans to engage in any other activity in the future unless and until it complete any such acquisition. As of March 31, 2010, the Company had no material business operations. As of March 31, 2010, the Company had not generated any revenues.
Description and history
Java Express, Inc. (Java Express), incorporated on December 14, 2001, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses on seeking potential assets, property or businesses to acquire, in a business combination, by reorganization, merger or acquisition. It is not engaged in any substantive business activity except the search for potential assets, property or businesses to acquire, and it has no current plans to engage in any other activity in the future unless and until it complete any such acquisition.

As of March 31, 2010, the Company had no material business operations. As of March 31, 2010, the Company had not generated any revenues.

Incorporated for the purpose of selling coffee and other related items to the general public from coffee kiosk business; The company was unsuccessful in establishing retail coffee shop locations and was later involved in the acquisitions of other business related to consulting and coaching services

Business Line
Provides business consulting and coaching services to small businesses
Subsidiary

Advisor
MADSEN & ASSOCIATES, CPA’S INC.
IPO date
3/21/2005
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 365
4626, North 300 West
City province or state postal code
84604, PROVO, UT
Phone: +1 801 691 5955
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: