JENJAAN QUARTEK CORPORATION

JENJAAN QUARTEK CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in offering products for electronic spare parts and electronic materials, such as crystal units (thru-hole and SMD), crystal oscillators (SMD) and VCXO (SMD). It was incorporated in 2002 and has its registered office in Taipei, Taiwan. The company is a professional of frequency control devices manufacturer and distributor in Taiwan and China. It is a world leading manufacturer of frequency control units: Crystal units, Crystal oscillators, and VCXO which are the major and critical part of electronic products. The company also supports customers with high quality crystal units for using in wide range of electronic products, such as, wireless, telecom, networks, computers and peripherals, GSM and other communication equipments. The company market its products under the marketing brand NSK, which has obtained a good reputation as good quality, fast delivery with competitive price from customers.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business is wholesale and sale for electronic spare part and electronic material. The Company is a professional of frequency control devices manufacturer in Taiwan and China. The products are Quartz crystal units (Thru-hole & SMD), Crystal oscillators (SMD) and VCXO (SMD).
Description and history
The Company was established on May 6, 2002. The Company’s main business is wholesale and sale for electronic spare part and electronic material. The Company is a professional of frequency control devices manufacturer in Taiwan and China. The products are Quartz crystal units (Thru-hole & SMD), Crystal oscillators (SMD) and VCXO (SMD).

HISTORY

Nov. 2007 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited has expanded its SMD chip type production line, the total output per year is 220KKpcs.

Apr. 2006 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited has expanded its SMD chip type production line and HC-49/U-S DIP type, HC-49/U-S SMD type production line, the total output per year is 170KKpcs.
Mar. 2006 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited was certificated by ISO-14001:2004.

Sep. 2005 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited added SMD X’TAL and O.S.C. production line, the yearly output reaches 125 KK/pcs.

May. 2004 Become a stock public traded company, approved by Securities and Futures Bureau of Taiwan.
May. 2004 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited installed the high accuracy, miniaturize SMD X’TAL and O.S.C. production line, the yearly output reaches 110 KK/pcs.

May. 2003 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited added the 49/U-S SMD production line, and the yearly output reaches 96 KK/pcs.

Sep. 2002 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited was certificated by ISO-9001:2000.
Apr. 2002 Headquarter JENJAAN QUARTEK CORPORATION was reorganized.

Sep. 2001 Dong Guan Allied Project Limited was founded in Mainland, and the yearly output reaches 72 KK/pcs.
Jan. 2001 We founded Jenjaan Quartek Corp. BVI as holding company.

Apr. 2000 Head office moved to Chung Ho city (satellite city of Taipei).

Feb. 1998 Office was founded in Shenzhen.

Dec. 1997 Allied Project Limited was founded in Hong Kong.

Dec. 1996 We imported crystal-testing facilities from Japan ‘TEW auto testing equipment’.
Sep. 1996 JenJaan was founded in Taipei.

Business Line
Engaged in offering products for electronic spare parts and electronic materials, such as crystal units (thru-hole and SMD), crystal oscillators (SMD) and VCXO (SMD)
Subsidiary
BVI JENJAAN QUARTEK CORP
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
5/31/2004
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
3rd Floor, Suite 5
504, Yun-Shan Road, Chung-Ho
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 8221 4498
Fax: +886 8221 4499
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.nsk.com.tw