JENNINGS GROUP LIMITED

JENNINGS GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name
JENNINGS INDUSTRIES LTD
Name change date
12/7/1989
Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company is also involved in the operation of management investment offices. The company, formerly known as Ennings Industries Ltd., was incorporated in 1950. The registered head office of the company is located in Cremorne, Australia.
The company exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top management, as well as provides central services. It also operates as an establishment that administers, manages, and oversees other establishments of the company or enterprise. Lastly, the company is active in holding the securities of companies and enterprises to own a controlling interest.
Business Summary
Jennings Group Limited’s principal activities consist of construction of residential units, primarily to customer order and the development of residential land.;
Description and history
Jennings Group Limited’s principal activities consist of :
-CORE ACTIVITIES – AV Jennings homebuilding business – Construction of residential units, primarily to customer order and the development of residential land ;
-NON-CORE ACTIVITIES – Management and realisation of the non-core assets and liabilities associated with discontinued operations of property development, property investment, commercial construction and retirement and elderly care facilities.

Formerly known as Ennings Industries Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
COOPERS & LYBRAND
IPO date

US SIC Code
1531
Company Address
350, Wellington Road

City province or state postal code
3170, MULGRAVE, VIC
Phone: +61 395668888
Fax: +61 395668360
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: