JIANGSU JIANGNAN HIGH POLYMER FIBER CO., LTD.

JIANGSU JIANGNAN HIGH POLYMER FIBER CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Jiangsu Jiangnan High Polymer Fiber Co Ltd is a public Chinese company engaged in the production of terylene wool tops and terylene short fibers. It was established in 1985 as Wu County No.2 Polymer Fiber Factory and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Suzhou, China.
With an annual production capacity of approximately 12,000 metric tons of terylene wool tops and 22,500 metric tons of terylene short fibers, the company is one of the largest companies in terylene production in China. Its products are distributed under the brand name of Niutou.
The company aims to actively adopt domestic and foreign advanced technology and management; fully take the advantage of geography, products and management; improve products structure and add more research and develop force to gradually form continuous development centered competition.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the production of chemical fiber products and trading of chemical products. The Company’s major products are terylene wool tops, which include white tops, black tops, soybean fiber products and differential wool tops, among others, as well as compound staple fibers, which include terylene staple fibers.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the production of chemical fiber products and trading of chemical products. The Company’s major products are terylene wool tops, which include white tops, black tops, soybean fiber products and differential wool tops, among others, as well as compound staple fibers, which include terylene staple fibers.
History
The Company was established on November 25 ,1996. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on November 27, 2003 under code 600527.

Established as Wu County No.2 Polymer Fiber Factory

Business Line
Engaged in the production of terylene wool tops and terylene short fibers
Subsidiary
SUZHOU BAOSITE TERYLENE CO LTD
Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
11/27/2003
US SIC Code
2824
Company Address

City province or state postal code
215143, SUZHOU
Phone: +86 512 65481181
Fax: +86 512 65712238
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.jngx.cn