JIANGSU QIONGHUA HIGH-TECH CO., LTD.

JIANGSU QIONGHUA HIGH-TECH CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Jiangsu Qionghua High-Tech Co., Ltd. is engaged in the research, manufacture and sale of PVC package materials. The company was established in December 1995, and has its headquarters located in Yangzhou, People’s Republic of China. It had two major subsidiaries which were involved in the manufacture and sale of PVC sheets and in providing basic materials for China’s second-generation identification (ID) cards and smart cards as of December 2006.
Jiangsu Qionghua High-Tech is among the largest manufacturers of PVC film in China. The company distributes its product in the domestic market and to abroad markets.
The company has more than 20 hi-tech automatic assembly lines from some companies of Germany and Italy, etc. and production capacity of 50 thousands tons. Its main products are min major series and more than 60 kinds such as PVC sheets for pharmaceutical Package, PVC sheets and plates for printing and thermoforming, PVC coated PVDC barrier sheets, PVDC cigarette repacking film, alu-plastic composite laminated foil for medicine package, paper-AL-plastic laminated foil, OPA/AL/PVC trilages laminated foil, PE protective film, PVC sheets for smart card. It offers its products to various fields, such as medicine, electronics, costume, environmental protection, construction, decoration, and many others.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, production and sale of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) sheets, PVC boards, polyethylene (PE) films, compound packaging materials and other new packaging materials, plastic color printings, plastic products and high vacuum new electronic films, as well as the sale of chemical raw materials.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, production and sale of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) sheets, PVC boards, polyethylene (PE) films, compound packaging materials and other new packaging materials, plastic color printings, plastic products and high vacuum new electronic films, as well as the sale of chemical raw materials.
History
The Company was established on December 6, 1995. It is a hi-tech enterprise, a scale production base of PVC package materials in China. On June 25, 2004, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002002.
The Company has reported losses for two consecutive years from 2007 to 2008. In accordance with relevant regulations, the Company’s stock was put under the category of special treatment of delisting risk warning from 4 May 2009. The daily price fluctuation limit was 5%. During the event, the Company recorded losses in the year of 2007, and its trading shares were terminated with effect.
In 2009, the Company has reported profit. Upon approval from the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, the delisting risk warning against the Company’s shares was removed as of 12 April 2010, and put under the other special treatment. The daily fluctuation limit remained 5%.

Business Line
Engaged in the research, manufacture and sale of PVC package materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAXIN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
6/25/2004
US SIC Code
2821
Company Address
Shuguang Road

City province or state postal code
225111, YANGZHOU
Phone: +86 514 7270833
Fax: +86 514 7270939
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.chinaqionghua.com