JIANGXI LIANCHUANG OPTOELECTRONIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

JIANGXI LIANCHUANG OPTOELECTRONIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
JIANGXI LIANCHUANG PHOTOELECTRON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Name change date

Company Overview
Jiangxi Lianchuang Optoelectronic Science and Technology Co., Ltd., formerly known as Jiangxi Lianchuang Photoelectron Science and Technology Co., Ltd., is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and communication products. The company was founded in June of 1999 and has its registered headquarters in the city of Nanchang in Jiangxi province, China.
Jiangxi Lianchuang Optoelectronic’s products include optoelectronic devices, cables, electroacoustic devices, and communications products, as well as computer and software. In addition, the company produces TV cable, RF (radio frequency) cable, optical cable, LAN (local area network) cable, and military cable under the Royal brand.
Jiangxi Lianchuang Optoelectronic’s production facilities are located in China specifically in Nanchang, Ji’an and Xiamen. The company markets its products in the United States, Korea, France, Singapore, Thailand, and India.
Jiangxi Lianchuang Optoelectronic’s common shares are traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the stock code 600363.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the production and sale of relay, LED optoelectronics elements, optoelectronics cable, telecommunication cable and terminal.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the production and sale of relay, LED optoelectronics elements, optoelectronics cable, telecommunication cable and terminal. It is also engaged in selling electro-acoustic device, information telecommunication equipment and other electronic products like computers and controlling devices. Other activities include the provision of computer services and consultation.
History
The Company was established on June 30, 1999. On March 29, 2001, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600363.

Formerly known as Jiangxi Lianchuang Photoelectron Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and communication products
Subsidiary
JIANGXI INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONIC SCIENCE RESEARCH
Advisor
SHENZHEN NANFANG MINHE CPA
IPO date
3/29/2001
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
125, Jingdong Steet

City province or state postal code
330029, NANCHANG
Phone: +86 791 8161878
Fax: +86 791 8162001
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.lianchuang.com.cn