JIN SHANG CHANG DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

JIN SHANG CHANG DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name
LIN SAN HAO INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP.
Name change date
9/21/2005
Company Overview
Jin Shang Chang Development Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of household appliances. The company was incorporated in 1986. It has its registered office located in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company is primarily involved in a wide array of projects for building materials, construction firms, commissioned to create a national dwelling, commercial rental, sale of business, and interior decorating business in the operation of land and housing agencies.
Rechi Precision Company Limited, one of the company’s subsidiaries is engaged in the manufacturing, sub-contracting, assembling, and trading of air conditioning compressor.
The Jin Shang Chang Development shares are traded under the ticker symbol <2540>.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are business projects for building materials, construction firms commissioned to create a national dwelling, commercial rental, sale of business, and interior decorating business in the operation of land and housing agencies.
Description and history
Company was established on 6 September 1986. The Company was listed on 26 December 1989 on TSEC. The Company’s principal activities are business projects for building materials, construction firms commissioned to create a national dwelling, commercial rental, sale of business, and interior decorating business in the operation of land and housing agencies.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of household appliances
Subsidiary
CHYEN FWU CORPORATION CO., LTD
Advisor
BENISON ASSOCIATED C.P.A.’S FIRM
IPO date
12/26/1989
US SIC Code
3639
Company Address
69 Taipei 101 Tower
7, Xin Yi Road, Section 5
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 02 8101 9999
Fax: +886 02 8101 6168
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: