JINDAL CAPITAL LTD.

JINDAL CAPITAL LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Jindal Capital Ltd. is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the finance and investment activities. The company’s activities include the securities investment and the provision of fund based activities. Jindal Capital was incorporated in the year 1994 and has its registered principal place of business in Delhi, India.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged primarily in the business of financing and sale purchase of shares. The Company has been providing Fund based activities.
Description and history
The Company is engaged primarily in the business of financing and sale purchase of shares. The Company has been providing Fund based activities.

The Company was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on 20th June, 1994 and obtained the Certificate of Commencement of Business on 14th day of November, 1994. The Company started operations of investment in Securities since 14th November, 1994 i.e. the date of Commencement of Business. At present the Company does not have any subsidiary.
2004- Delists shares from Delhi Stock Exchange. Shares delisted from Jaipur Stock Exchange.

The Registeed office located at 79-A, KAMLA NAGAR, DELHI 110007

Business Line
Engaged in the finance and investment activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOHAN L. JAIN & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
79-A
Kamla Nagar
City province or state postal code
110 007, DELHI
Phone: +91 011- 23841536
Fax: +91 011-23841536
Country address: INDIA
Website url: