JIPANGU HOLDINGS INC.

JIPANGU HOLDINGS INC.

Previous company name
PRIME NETWORK INC.
Name change date
1/1/2001
Company Overview
Prime Network, Inc., incorporated in 1995, is a Japanese-based company engaged in the retail and finance businesses. The company’s corporate office is located in Ach, Japan.
Prime Network has two business segments: retail and finance. The retail segment is involved in television shopping and other mail-order shopping business, as well as wholesale business. The finance segment is involved in wage collection, debt management and arrear guarantee for trunk room companies, as well as the provision of suspense payment systems and fund payment services for part-time jobbers.
In addition, through its subsidiary, Prime Network is also engaged in the planning and development of cosmetics and nutritious supplement products.
Business Summary
The Company is a Japan-based company engaged in the retail business and mine business. The Company operates in two business segments. The Retail segment is involved in the television (TV) shopping business, mail-order shopping business through Internet, as well as retail and wholesale businesses. Additionally, through its affiliated company, this segment is also engaged in the planning, development and sale of cosmetics and nutritious supplement products. The Mine segment is involved in the operation and management of gold mines, the production of gold, as well as the exploration business.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based company engaged in the retail business and mine business. The Company operates in two business segments. The Retail segment is involved in the television (TV) shopping business, mail-order shopping business through Internet, as well as retail and wholesale businesses. Additionally, through its affiliated company, this segment is also engaged in the planning, development and sale of cosmetics and nutritious supplement products. The Mine segment is involved in the operation and management of gold mines, the production of gold, as well as the exploration business. The Company was established on July 12, 1995 and its share was listed on Jasdaq Securities Exchange on December 12, 2000.

Business Line
Engaged in retail and finance businesses
Subsidiary
JIPANG ENERGY, K.K.
Advisor
FRONTIER AUDIT CORPRATION
IPO date
12/12/2000
US SIC Code
5961
Company Address
10F MARUNOUCHI BLDG 1-15-20 MARUNOUCHI
NAKA-KU
City province or state postal code
460-0002, NAGOYA
Phone: +81 052 310 0711
Fax: +81 052 231 5222
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.prime-network.co.jp