JOINT STOCK COMPANY PSKOVENERGO

JOINT STOCK COMPANY PSKOVENERGO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Joint-Stock Company Pskovenergo, with registered head office in Pskov, Russian Federation, is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the production of electrical equipment used in the transmission and distribution of electric energy. The company was established in accordance with the President’s decree of Russian Federation and was incorporated in 1988.
The company is one of the major subsidiaries of Rao Unified Energy System of Russia. Rao Unified Energy System is an energy holding company that, through its subsidiaries, generates, dispatches, transfers, and sales electricity and heat. It is also involved in the design, research and development, construction, and ancillary services.
Business Summary
JSC ‘Pskovenergo’ is a Russian company, which produces, transfers and distributes electrical and heat energy.
Description and history
Joint-stock company ‘Pskovenergo’ was founded in accordance with the President’s Decrees of the Russian Federation.
JSC ‘Pskovenergo’ was founded by the managing committee of the state asset of the Pskov province. The company is the lawful successor of the production association of power engineering and electrification ‘Pskovenergo’.

The Company is a subsidiary of OJSC RAO EES of Russia.

Established in accordance with the President’s decree of Russian Federation

Business Line
Engaged in the production of electrical equipment used in the transmission and distribution of electric energy
Subsidiary

Advisor
AF ‘FEMIDA-AUDIT’, LTD
IPO date
6/18/1997
US SIC Code
3612
Company Address
47a, Sovetskaya Street

City province or state postal code
180000, PSKOV
Phone: +7 (8112)197902/324/328
Fax: +7 (8112) 162812
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.pskovenergo.ru