JYOTI OVERSEAS LTD.

JYOTI OVERSEAS LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Jyoti Overseas Limited is an Indian-based publicly traded enterprise that specializes in the design, manufacture, and trade of gray, processed and coated industrial fabrics. The company was founded in 1974 and is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange. In addition, the company regulates its operation in its corporate headquarters based in Dhar, India.
Jyoti Overseas offers products such as filter cloth, furnishing, institutional, outdoor, and art canvas in loomstate, coated, impregnated, and made ups. It also offers offers tarpaulins, horse rugs, bags, aprons, panels, and cotton canvas. The company distributes its products both in the domestic and overseas markets, including the United States, Europe, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, and the Middle East.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and export of Industrial Fabrics.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and export of Industrial Fabrics.
The company was incorporated as a private limited company on 15th March, 1974 with the name Jyoti Industrial Manufacturing Company
Private Limited. The company was converted into a Public Limited Company 31st January, 1992 and a fresh certificate of Incorporation was obtained from the Registrar of Companies on 18th February, 1992. The name was changed to its present one on 31st January, 1992 and a fresh certificate was obtained from the Registrar on 4th March, 1992.

Business Line
Specializes in the design, manufacture, and trade of gray, processed and coated industrial fabrics
Subsidiary

Advisor
S.P. MOONDRA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
2399
Company Address
Village Sejwaya

City province or state postal code
454 001, GHATA BILLOD
Phone: +91 07292-404660
Fax: +91 07292-404664
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.jolindia.com